SUL ROSS STUDENTS NAMED TO 2017 SPRING SEMESTER DEAN’S LIST

 

    A total of 275 Sul Ross State University-Alpine Campus students were named to the 2017 Spring Semester Dean’s List. The list recognizes students who maintain a grade point average of 3.3 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
Undergraduate students enrolled for 12 or more semester credit hours are eligible for the Dean’s List.
    Graduate hours are not included in the computations.
    Dean’s List students are listed by their hometowns.

LOMA LARGA, MONTERREY, MEXICO: Carolina Medina Nava

OAKLEY, CA: Hailey Pace
SAN DIEGO, CA: Ryan Ray
WOODLAKE, CA: Breann Sturges
GRAND JUNCTION, CO: Melissa Murphy
NEWNAN, GA: Noah Fields
FULTON, IL: Alexander Gillis
BALTIMORE, MD: Margaret Shirley
BARRE, MA: Zachary Thomas
HOBBS, NM: Chelby Hinds
RIVERTON, WY: Xavier Webb

ALPINE: Neela Ahmed, Ann Alvidrez, Vince Apodaca, Samantha Banegas, Isaiah Barragan, Charles Barrett, Benjamin Benavidez, Bayli Bowles, Christopher Bullington, Anthony Carrasco, Georgina Carrasco, Santiago Castillo, Joey Chavez, Kayleigh Coleman, Crystal Conwell, James Cook, Michaela Cross, Gabrielle Fellows, Sonny Galindo, Rebecca Garcia, David Garcia Altamirano, Jeanette Gomez, Madelaine Gorman, Damian Graham, Terri Graham, Kali Hambach, Alfredo Hernandez Baeza, Oscar Jiminez, Austin Kibler, Fernando Lopez, Jaycie Lubbers, Adrian Maldonado, Steven Maldonado, Kimberly Melendez, Megan Miller, Destany Munoz, Amy Nava, Amy Oxenham, Linda Padilla Cruz, Felina Ramos Michelle Ramos, Rebecca Ramos, Sherin Remzi, Cody Richardson, Nicholette Riojas, Luciana Rios, Christy Sanchez, Cristine Sanchez,
Morgan Seiler, Chani Spear, Anna Staff, Samantha Torres, Terah Vargas, India Welborn, Anastasia Welch, Briana Wilde
AMARILLO: Jacob Dawson
ANSON: Robert Rasor
ARLINGTON: Elizabeth Livingston
AUSTIN: Joseph Bennett, Mark Black, Megan Donovan, Anthony Herrera, Allison Hille, Carlos Medina Tellezgiron, Clayton Schmidt, Amanda Starkes
BAIRD: Tyler Porter
BARSTOW: Gabriela Arenivas
BATESVILLE: Nyria Sanchez
BEEVILLE: Margaret Downing
BOERNE: Ian Schellhorn
BRADY: Gabrielle Rule
BROWNWOOD: Shelby Blincoe
BROWNSVILLE: Alyssa Longoria
BRYAN: McKenna Maurer
BURKBURNET: Kaylee Plowman
BURNET: Joseph Parker
CANUTILLO: Brianna Ibarra, Robert Rodriguez
CEDAR PARK: Rachel Hamilton
CHEROKEE: Emily Scaggs
CIBOLO: Zackery Dancy
CISCO: Logan Kinder
CRANE: Shelby Smith
DALE: Erin Bittner
DALLAS: Atilano Arreola, Cassandra Cruz Duran
DANBURY: Richard Trevino
DEL RIO: Mabel Garcia, Ismael Hernandez
DICKINSON: Edgar Hinojosa
DUBLIN: Carey Belew, Carley Belew
EAGLE PASS:  Roque Barrientos, Rene Cedillo
EL PASO:  Maria Alatorre, Stefani Bobadilla, Jonas Bruker, Maria Espinoza, Adrian Estrada, Anissa Garcia, Angela Grajeda, Xavier Greenhoward, Jesus H. Guerrero, Jesus R. Guerrero, Dominique Lopez, Jennifer Luna, Isabella Mooney, Michael Munden, Diana Olivas, Alejandra Pasillas, Taylor Rios, Taylor Robertson, Ashlie Rojas, Steven Savedra, Amber Strach,  Joseph T’Alai, Shawn Templin, Isaac Tovar, Nicolas Westerlink
FABENS: Rebecca Flores Solis, Guadalupe Roman
FLOWER MOUND: Everett Lancaster
FORT DAVIS: Hannah Flores, Westin Huffman, Max Lannom, Jason Roman
FORT HANCOCK: Albino Gomez
FORT STOCKTON: Lillie Deanda, Michael Garrison
FORT WORTH: Bisimwa Mitima
GAIL: Taylor Gass
GALVESTON: Rebekah Kingdom
GARDEN CITY: Eric Andrade
GEORGETOWN: Andrea Bode, Byron King, Emily Luna, Aubrey Simon
GEORGE WEST: Jarrod Richter
GRANGER: Gunner Gardner
GRAPEVINE: Russell Moller
HARPER: Destinee Love
HAWLEY: Courtney Dillard
HORIZON CITY: Asia Saucedo
HOUSTON: Magaly De Leon
HUNGERFORD: Alexander Durgan
IOLA: Dyanna Fennell
IRAAN: Creed Cade
JUNCTION: Kalea Simon
KATY: Alec Ritzell
KELLER: Luke Schochler
KERRVILLE: Carissa Adair
KILLEEN:  Cedric Carlisle, Xylina Carlisle, Hannah Zly
LAMESA: Darrian Doederlein, Olivia Enriquez, John Turner
LA VERNIA: Richard Snyder
LEAGUE CITY: Evan Roe
LEVELLAND: Mia Ochoa
LIVE OAK: Gabriela Raimondi
LUBBOCK:  Ryan Almager, Katy Boren, Avery Gregory, Lindsey Hearn, Orion Lopez, Ashley Preston, Christopher York
MARFA: Marissa Garcia
MCCAMEY: Victor Mendoza
MCKINNEY: Marcus Haskin
MESQUITE:Eric Flores
MERTZON: Jimmy Abner
MIDLAND:  Sarah Adams, Kacey Barton, Mara Bland, Alondra Carrasco, Dominic Carrillo, John Faught, Mackenzie Ford, Mariah Gaston, Chelsey Gorter, Rebecca Graham, Alexandria Guerra, Joni Stroope, Misti Teinert, Brittany Thompson
MONTALBA: Stephen Slater
NEW BRAUNFELS: Natalie Davis
NEEDVILLE: Cody Kalinowski
NOLANVILLE: Christian Cameron
ODESSA: Garrett Cunningham, Viviana Rivera, Cassandra Sandoval, Mckenna Thomas, Keeli Vaughn
PARADISE: Bonnie DuBose
PEARSALL: Justin Mondrik
PECOS: Juan Samaguey
PINEHURST: David Gonzalez
POST: Rebecca Taylor
PRESIDIO: Erika Amador Aguilar, Miriam Aguirre, Jonathan Carrasco, Miriam Esparza, Molly Ferguson, Cindy Garcia, Omar Guerrero, Guadalupe Licon,  Hector Martinez, Anai Moreno, Kathia Pando, Sergio Ramos, Victoria Sanchez, Danielle Spencer
QUEMADO: William Perez
RALLS: Caleb Thomasson
RIO GRANDE CITY: Lucia Garcia, Andrew Lopez
ROUND ROCK:  Kelly Swenson, John Smithey
RUNAWAY BAY: Andylyn Heckart
SABINAL: Karlee Hubble
SAN ANGELO: Emily Campos
SAN ANTONIO: Santa De La Cerda, Miranda Gilbert, Carolina Herrera, Alexander Hernandez, Katherine Mancha, Marion Marcott, Damien Rhodriquez, David Soules, Gloria Villanueva, Shannon Villanueva
SAN BENITO: Arturo Coronado
SAN ELIZARIO: Bianca Moreno, Arlene Soliz
SAN MARCOS: Lance Goarin
SANDERSON: Valentine Shindel
SWEETWATER: Dakota Tyson
TILDEN: Connor Dawson
TOMBALL: Kenya Miles
TORNILLO: Melissa Posada, Jasmin Quinonez
UVALDE: Fredrick Lindsey
VALENTINE: Gabriela Tarango
VAN HORN: Fabian Baeza, Brandon Carrillo, Brandon Natera
VINTON: Janelle Galvan
WACO: Caleb Diller
WEATHERFORD: Kelsey Henderson, Carli Pisano
WESLACO: Paul Rodriguez
WICHITA FALLS: Dawson Plowman
WIMBERLEY: Walter Flocke
WINK: Lexie Romine
     --0o0--