SUL ROSS STUDENTS NAMED TO FALL 2017 DEAN’S LIST

 

   A total of 301 Sul Ross State University-Alpine Campus students were named to the 2017 Fall Semester Dean’s List. The list recognizes students who maintain a grade point average of 3.3 or higher on a 4.0 scale.
   Undergraduate students enrolled for 12 or more semester credit hours are eligible for the Dean’s List.
   Graduate hours are not included in the computations.
   Dean’s List students are listed by their hometowns.

MOOSE JAW, SASKATCHEWAN, CANADA: Milo Laycraft

ARTESIA, CA: Amber Binford
JURUPA VALLEY, CA: Milan Barnes
OAKLEY, CA: Hailey Pace
BALTIMORE, MD: Margaret Shirley
BARRE, MA: Zachary Thomas
HOBBS, NM: Chelby Hinds
HOPE, NM: Preston McKee
MILWAUKEE, WI: Jordan Lewandowski

ALPINE: Ann Alvidrez, Vince Apodaca, Samantha Banegas, Joanna Barnett, Charles Barrett, Jr., Aaron Bennack, Brandt Buchanan, Matthew Cameron, Georgina Carrasco, Amanda Carrillo, Santiago Castillo, Iris Chavez, Joey Chavez, Kayleigh Coleman, Crystal Conwell, James Cook II, Christian Diaz Sosa, Kayla Duff, David Garcia Alta, Rebecca Garcia, Hyacinth Golden, Jeanette Gomez, Gabrielle Gordon, Madelaine Gorman, Terri Graham, Kali Hambach, Alfredo Hernandez, Anna Holmes, Ian Hoyt, Oscar Jimenez, Sarah Kearney, Nattalie Keyes, Adrian Maldonado, Benjamin Martinez, Kimberly Melendez, Megan Miller, Angelina Miranda, Marc Miranda, Melissa Morales, Velma Muniz, Amy Nava, Linda Padilla-Cruz, Jovita Quiroz-Minjares, Felina Ramos, Michelle Ramos, Derek Rasor, Luciana Rios, Ernesto Rivera, Jr., Justin Rodriguez, Christy Sanchez, Cristine Sanchez, Tracey Sheldon, Chani Spear, Brenan Stringer, Makenzie Thomas, Samantha Torres, John Turner, Sydney Turner, Terah Vargas, Bailey Walker, Anastasia Welch,
AMARILLO: Jabri Dixon
ANDREWS: Jose Luna
ANSON: Robert Rasor
AUSTIN: Megan Donovan, Ryan Robinson, Amanda Starkes, Carlos Medina Tellezgir, Clayton Schmidt
BAYTOWN: Hope Flint
BEEVILLE: Margaret Downing
BIG SPRING: Kiowa Lesser
BLANCO: Benjamin Pruitt III, Trenton Pruitt
BOERNE: Katherine Haile, Ian Schellhorn
BRADY: Gabrielle Rule, Kendra Walls
BROWNSVILLE: Alyssa Longoria
BRYAN: McKenna Mauer
BURKBURNET: Kaylee Plowman
BURNET: Joseph Parker
CHEROKEE: Emily Skaggs
CISCO: Logan Kinder
CLUTE: Kyla Klehm
CONROE: Erica Dunn, Justin Smitherman, Erica Solomon-Powell
CORPUS CHRISTI: Mijail Rojas
CRANE: Jacob Brents, Meagan King
DALE: Erin Bittner
DALLAS: Cassandra Cruz Duran, Jacques Wisner
DE BERRY: Jarrod Richter
DEL RIO: Mabel Garcia, Ismael Hernandez, Jaime Leija, Bella Martinez, Victoria Rios
DELL CITY: Natalie Guillen
DICKINSON: Edgar Hinojosa
DUBLIN: Carey Belew, Carley Belew
EAGLE PASS: Rene Cedillo, Marcos Venegas
EL PASO: Maria Alatorre, Jose Angeles, Jr., Britney Berumen, Jessye Boutwell, Belen Bray, Jonas Bruker, Tyler Droke,  Damian Espinoza, Maria Espinoza, Alexa Gallardo, Anissa Garcia, Jacquelin Garibay, Angela Grajeda, Jesus H. Guerrero, Jesus R. Guerrero, Halie Guillen, Alyssa Lanahan, Amanda Lawrence, Guillermo Loera,  Dominique Lopez, Jennifer Luna, Ashley Minjarez, Isabella Mooney, Michael Munden, Alexis Ramirez, Victoria Romo, Steven Savedra, Amber Strach, Ashley Tandy, Shawn Templin, Sarah Torres, Isaac Tovar, Edwin Urias, Anahi Uribarri, Arely Villalobos, Nicholas Westerlink
ENOCHS: Christopher Burrell
FABENS: Daissy Lara
FARWELL: Jace Perkins
FLORESVILLE: Callie Czaja, Kyle Ferguson
FLOWER MOUND: Everett Lancaster, Mason Tidmore
FORSAN: Mikel Vedder, Robert Vedder
FORT DAVIS: Hannah Flores, Westin Huffman, Kyle Kerley
FORT HANCOCK: Albino Gomez,
FORT STOCKTON:  Stephanie Elmore, Clark Lacy, Destany Munoz, Ashley Pillado, Viana Parras,
FRIONA: Mason Fleming
GAIL: Taylor Gass
GARDEN CITY: Eric Andrade
GATESVILLE: Adam Mundkowsky
GEORGETOWN:  Andrea Bode, Aubrey Simon, Jay Simon II
GILLETT: Tatum Lynch
GRUVER: Hunter Hopkins
HAMILTON: Ashley Weatherford
HARLINGEN: Jennifer Flores
HORIZON CITY: Isabella Ruiz
HOUSTON: James Davis, Cierra-Brittney Grier-Keener, Kendall Hughs, Angalyn Latin, Tyler Phillips, Stephen Walker
IMPERIAL: Jonathan Romero
KATY: Malyssa Reed
KELLER: Luke Schochler
KILLEEN: Hannah Zly
LAMESA: Darrian Doederlein, Olivia Enriquez
LAREDO: Mariajose Cervantes
LEAKEY: Jeremiah Boatright
LEVELLAND: Jacob Ochoa
LIBERTY HILL: Mayben Alexander
LITTLEFIELD: Jett Harley
LIVE OAK: Lindsey Hall-Schwegman
LONGVIEW: Zulia Barrios
LUBBOCK: Ryan Almager, Christopher Browning, Samantha Cardenas, Orion Lopez
MARATHON: Vaughn Williams
MARFA: Vashti Armendariz, Caitlin Clifton, Marissa Garcia, Amy Hernandez, Dillon Orr, Hector Pereira, Anthony Quintana
MERTZON: Jimmy Abner
MESQUITE: Eric Flores
MICO: Tayla Juarez
MIDLAND: Sarah Adams, Kacey Barton, Dominic Carrillo, Andrea Delacruz, Timothy Dzida, Mariah Gaston, Callie Jones, Marli Martin, Hannah Sirgo, Brittany Thompson, Brandee Williams
MIDLOTHIAN: Kellem Bolton
MONAHANS: Seth Hogan, Mark Montez, Neeko Sullivan-Arredondo, Makayla Yantis
MONTALBA: Stephen Slater
MOUNT PLEASANT: Jessica Stanley
NATALIA: Miranda Bryant
NORTH ZULCH: Kiera Cosby, Kyela Cosby
NEW BRAUNFELS: Natalie Davis, Myranda Rodriguez
ODESSA: Emilio Benavente, Alesi Hernandez, Cassandra Sandoval
PEARSALL: Justin Mondrik
PECOS: Autumn McFadden
PFLUGERVILLE: Renae Bowie, Athena Gundy
PLANO: Lindsey Griffin
POST: Rebecca Taylor
PRESIDIO: Miriam Aguirre, Alfonso Anaya, Alma Baeza,  Jonathan Carrasco, Molly Ferguson, Esequiel Hernandez, Guadalupe Licon, Hector Martinez, Anai Moreno, Gerardo Sanchez, Jocelyne Martinez Torres, Anai Moreno, Kathia Pando, Ana Quezada, Javier Ramos, Carlos Ruiz, Jr., Victoria Sanchez
RALLS: Caleb Thomasson
RIO HONDO: Alan-Michael Alfaro
ROUND ROCK:  Kelly Swenson, Pamela Wright
SAN ANGELO: Emily Campos, Pierce Parmer
SAN ANTONIO: Alejandro Andrade, Amanda Barrera, Chancelor Ginithan, Alexander X. Hernandez, Katherine Mancha, Madelyn Perez, Ronald Price, Robert Toedt, Gloria Villanueva, Valerie Williams
SAN ELIZARIO: Bianca Moreno
SAN MARCOS: Lance Goarin
SPRINGTOWN: Ashton Weaver
SWEETWATER: Stephen Shipp, Dakoata Tyson
TOMBALL: Kenya Miles
UVALDE: Fredrick Lindsey, Alexis Ruiz
WEATHERFORD: Kelsey Henderson
WESLACO: Paul Rodriguez
WEST COLUMBIA: Justin Hussey
WICHITA FALLS: Dawson Plowman
WIMBERLEY: Walter Flocke
VALENTINE: Gabriela Tarango
VAN HORN: Adriana Alvarado, Fabian Baeza, Brandon Carrillo, Natalie Hernandez, Brandon Natera, Briana Sanchez, Diff Torres, Luis Urias
     --0o0--