Voting Faculty

Academic Center for Excellence (7)

  • Sandra Chambers
  • Chris Garcia
  • Alex Hardison
  • April Poissant
  • Kathy Stein - Director
  • Andrew Tegarden
  • Julie Vega

Animal Science (4)

  • Scott Ericsson
  • Paul Will - Chair
  • Christopher Estepp
  • Ryan O'Shaunesey

Behavioral & Social Sciences (10)

  • Jay Downing
  • Mark Emerson
  • Bibiana Gutierrez
  • Matt Lynn
  • Andrea Powers
  • Mark Saka - Chair
  • Tiffany Vincent
  • Matt Walter
  • David Watson
  • Paul Wright

Biology, Geology and Physical Sciences (12)

  • Anirban Bhattacharjee
  • Sean Graham
  • Ann Marie Hilscher
  • Jessica Kelsch
  • David Leaver
  • Liz Measures
  • Chris Ritzi - Chair
  • David Rohr
  • Martin Terry
  • Kevin Urbancyzk
  • Yanfeng Yue
  • James Zech

Business Administration (4)

  • William Green - Chair
  • Pamela Marett
  • Linda McAnally
  • Mary Jane Sauceda

Computer Science & Mathematics (6)

  • Rafael Azuaje
  • Angela Brown
  • Eric Funasaki
  • Kristopher Jorgenson - Chair
  • Marina Kimball
  • Ken Laviers

Education (15)

  • James Blincoe
  • Troy Canaba
  • Tyler Card
  • Clif Carroll
  • Scarlet Clouse - Director of Teacher Education
  • Taylor Feldman
  • Jim Hector - Chair
  • Bobby Mesker
  • John Pearce
  • Galen Privitt
  • Jeanne Qvarnstrom
  • Rebecca Schlosser
  • Pat Seawell
  • Barbara Tucker
  • Sierra White
 

Fine Arts & Communication (15)

  • Steve Bennack
  • Avram Dumitrescu
  • Carol Fairlie
  • Karrin Ford
  • Donald Freed
  • Jeffery Meyer
  • Dona Roman
  • Esther Rumsey - Chair
  • Dominique Sanchez
  • Gregory Schwab
  • Bret Scott
  • Marjorie Scott
  • Gregary Teagarden
  • Mary Elizabeth Thompson
  • Joseph Velasco

Homeland Security and Criminal Justice (5)

  • Robert Hunter - Chair
  • Lorie Rubenser
  • Mark Rubin
  • Russel Scown
  • Liza Ware

Industrial Technology & Administrative Systems & Technology (2)

  • Scott Wasserman - Chair
  • Mazie Will

Languages & Literature (9)

  • Rosemary Briseno
  • Theron Francis
  • Ilda Gonzalez
  • Sharon Hileman
  • Laura Payne - Chair
  • Susan Spring
  • Ian Peddie
  • Francine Richter
  • Filemon Zamora

Library and Information Technology (6)

  • April Becker Aultman - Dean
  • Amanda Gomez
  • David Howard
  • Valerie Howard
  • Nora Ohnishi
  • Lori Schreiber

Museum of the Big Bend (1)

  • Elizabeth Jackson - Director

Natural Resource Management (6)

  • Louis Harveson
  • Patricia Harveson
  • Rob Kinucan
  • Ryan Luna
  • Joanne Delgado Acevedo
  • Bonnie Warnock - Chair

Vocational Nursing (1)

  • Kristen Wright