Spring 2012 Courses: Agricultural & Natural Resource Sciences

*Indicates that the course has prerequisites or corequisites. Check with your advisor for assistance.

Course No. Sec. Ref. Title Faculty Day Start End Bldg. Rm.
AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS
AGB 3310  001 20854 Agricultural Marketing     Tanksley, B TR   9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m RAS 129
ANIMAL SCIENCE
ANSC 1101 001 20190 Intro Agri Nat Res Mgt Harveson, Patricia M 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m. RAS 130
ANSC 1401 001 20191 General Animal Science Will, Paul TR 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. RAS 130
ANSC 1401 L01 20192 General Animal Science Lab Will, Paul T 3:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 1401 L02 20193 General Animal Science Lab Will, Paul W 3:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 2401 001 20194 Adv Farrier Training Brooks, J TR 1:00 p.m. 3:30 p.m. RAS 124
ANSC 3201 001 20841 Adv Live Animal Evaluation Staff W 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 3201 L01 20842 Laboratory Staff W 1:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 3304 001 20845 Agricultural Ed in Secondary Sch Staff TR 11:00 a.m. 12:50 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 3305 001 20650 Horse Prod & Mgt Jones, C TR 1:00 p.m. 2:15 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 3307 001 20868 Equine Reproductive Management Genetti, M TR 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 3309 001 20195 Sheep & Goat Prod & Mgt Ericsson, Scott MW 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. RAS 132
ANSC 3309 L01 20196 Sheep & Goat Prod & Mgt Lab Ericsson, Scott R 1:00 p.m. 3:45 p.m. RAS 132
ANSC 3310 001 20839 Livestock & Wildlife Nutrition Ericsson, Scott Web-Delivered Course – Contact Instructor
ANSC 3310 002 20855 Endocrinology Ericsson, Scott MW 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. RAS 132
ANSC 3402 001 20833 Beef Cattle Production & Mgmnt Ericsson, Scott Web-Delivered Course – Contact Instructor
ANSC 3402 L01 20834 Laboratory Ericsson, Scott W 3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. RAS 132
ANSC 3405 001 20197 Parasitology Ritzi, Christopher MWF 11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. WSB 101
ANSC 3405 L01 20198 Parasitology Lab Ritzi, Christopher M 3:00 p.m. 4:50 p.m. WSB 109
ANSC 4302 W01 20199 Mgmt Of Meat Industry Will, Paul Web-Delivered Course – Contact Instructor
ANSC 4302 L01 20200 Mgmt Of Meat Industry Lab Will, Paul To Be Arranged - See Instructor
ANSC 4306 001 20843 Control of Domstic Wildlife Deseases Greathouse, J TR 12:30 p.m. 1:20 p.m. RAS 137
ANSC 4306 L01 20844 Laboratory Greathouse, J TR 1:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m. RAS 137
ANSC 4311 001 20201 Advanced Equine Training Genetti, Melissa TR 8:00 a.m. 8:50 a.m. RAS 124
            TR 4:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m. RAS 124
ANSC 4311 002 20835 Problems in Animal Science Will, Paul To Be Arranged - See Instructor    
ANSC 5304 001 20202 Research Will, Paul F 2:00 p.m. 4:45 p.m. RAS 124
ANSC 5307 001 20203 Phys/Biochem-Muscle As Food Will, Paul TR 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. RAS 135
ANSC 5311 001 20204 Scientific Writing Ericsson, Scott TR 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. RAS 132
ANSC 5313* 001 20205 Biostat Analysis II Harveson, Patricia MW 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. RAS 126
ANSC 5313 L01 20206 Biostat Analysis II Lab Harveson, Patricia MW 11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. RAS 129
ANSC 5314 001 20207 Endocrinology Ericsson, Scott MW 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. RAS 132
ANSC 5316* 001 20208 Project Research Will, Paul To Be Arranged - See Instructor
ANSC 6301 001 20209 Thesis Proposal Will, Paul To Be Arranged - See Instructor
ANSC 6302 001 20210 Thesis Defense Will, Paul To Be Arranged - See Instructor
 
NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
NRM 1101 001 20211 Intro To Agricultural & NRM Harveson, Patricia M 12:00 p.m. 12:50 p.m. RAS 130
NRM 2301 001 20212 Range Resources Kinucan, Robert MWF 9:00 a.m. 9:50 a.m. RAS 130
NRM 2303 001 20213 Prin Conservation Biology Harveson, Patricia TR 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. RAS 130
NRM 3301 001 20214 Fire Ecology Warnock, Bonnie MW 8:30 a.m.. 9:45 a.m. RAS 128
NRM 3310 001 20215 Wildlife Identification Delgado, J To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 3310 W02 20216 Human Dimensions In NRM Harveson, Patricia Web-Delivered Course – Contact Instructor
NRM 3405 001 20217 Horticulture Manning, Patricia MWF 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. RAS 129
NRM 3405 L01 20218 Horticulture Lab Manning, Patricia M 1:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
NRM 4406 001 20219 Range Inventory & Analysis Warnock, Bonnie TR 12:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m. RAS 128
NRM 4406 L01 20220 Range Inventory & Analysis Lab Warnock, Bonnie R 2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. RAS 128
NRM 4407 001 20221 Wildlife Mgt Techniques Delgado, J TR 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. RAS 128
NRM 4407 L01 20222 Wildlife Mgt Techniques Lab Delgado, J T 2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. RAS 128
NRM 4409 001 20224 Mammalogy Ritzi, Christopher MWF 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. WSB 101
NRM 4409 L01 20225 Mammology Lab Ritzi, Christopher T 3:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. WSB 107
NRM 5302 001 20226 Restoration Warnock, Bonnie W 2:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m. RAS 129
NRM 5303 001 20869 Fire Ecology Warnock, Bonnie MW 8:30 a.m. 9:45 a.m. RAS 128
NRM 5304 001 20227 Research Harveson, Patricia To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 5311 001 20228 Scientific Writing Ericsson, Scott TR 9:30 a.m. 10:45 a.m. RAS 132
NRM 5313* 001 20229 Biostatistical Analysis II Harveson, Patricia MW 10:00 a.m. 10:50 a.m. RAS 126
NRM 5313 L01 20230 Biostatistical Analysis II Lab Harveson, Patricia MW 11:00 a.m. 11:50 a.m. RAS 129
NRM 5316* 001 20231 Project Research Warnock, Bonnie To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 5316* 002 20232 Project Research Harveson, Patricia To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 5316* 003 20233 Project Research Harveson, Louis To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 5403* 001 20234 Range Inventory & Analysis Warnock, Bonnie TR 12:30 p.m. 1:45 p.m. RAS 128
NRM 5403* 002 20235 Wildlife Mgmt Techniques Delgado, J TR 11:00 a.m. 12:15 p.m. RAS 128
NRM 6301 001 20236 Thesis Proposal Warnock, Bonnie To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 6301 002 20237 Thesis Proposal Harveson, Patricia To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 6301 003 20238 Thesis Proposal Harveson, Louis To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 6302 001 20239 Thesis Defense Warnock, Bonnie To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 6302 002 20240 Thesis Defense Harveson, Patricia To Be Arranged - See Instructor
NRM 6302 003 20241 Thesis Defense Harveson, Louis To Be Arranged - See Instructor