Spring 2012 Courses: Weekend Format

*Indicates that the course has prerequisites or corequisites. Check with your advisor for assistance.

Course No. Sec. Ref. Title Faculty Day Start End Bldg. Rm.
WEEKEND I FORMAT
CLASS MEETS:Jan 21-22, Feb 11-12, March 24-25, and Apr 121-22
ED 5323* W11 20734 Appraisal Of Educ Disabilities Anderson, Scarlet S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 205
Web-Enhanced, Weekend I Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 205
ED 5323* YSL 20735 Appraisal Of Educ Disabilities Anderson, Scarlet S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
Web-Enhanced, Weekend I Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
ED 5338* W11 20738 Prof Dev Appraisal System Sullivan, Kip S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 302
ED 7301* W11 20751 Clinical Prac In Counseling Stephan, Julie S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 206
Weekend I Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 206
ED 7313* W11 20760 Administration Internship Hector, James S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 301
Weekend I Format       U 8:00 a.m. 21:00 p.m. MAB 301
ED 7313* WEX 20829 Administration Internship Schlosser, Rebbeca S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. ACR 206
 Weekend I Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. ACR 206
ED 7322 W11 20769 Superintendent Finances Issues Schlosser, Rebecca S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. WSB 101
Weekend I Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. WSB 101
 
WEEKEND II FORMAT
CLASS MEETS:Jan 28-29, Feb 18-19, Mar 31-Apr 1, and Apr 28-29
ED 5302* W21 20721 The Principalship Leifeste, Kurtis S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. ACR 204
Web-Enhanced, Weekend II Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. ACR 204
ED 5302* YSL 20722 The Principalship Leifeste, Kurtis S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
Web-Enhanced, Weekend II Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
ED 6315 ABI 20744 Dsgn Impl Instruct Program Burns, Heath S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. TBD
Restricted to ESC XIV Schoold Adminstration Cohort, Weekend II Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. TBD
ED 6315 W21 20745 Dsgn Impl Instruct Program Burns, Heath S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 205
Weekend II Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 205
ED 6315 YSL 20746 Dsgn Impl Instruct Program Burns, Heath S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
Weekend II Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
 
WEEKEND III FORMAT
CLASS MEETS:Feb 4-5, Mar 3-4, Apr 14-15, and May 5-6
ED 5319 W31 20732 School Law Schlosser, Rebecca S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 205
Web-Enhanced, Weekend III Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 205
ED 5319 YSL 20733 School Law Schlosser, Rebecca S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
Web-Enhanced, Weekend III Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. Ysleta ISD
ED 7303 W31 20755 Techniques Of Counseling Olive, Tamara S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 308
Weekend III Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 308
ED 7321 W31 20768 Superin/School Board Relations Sullivan, Kip S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 302
Weekend III Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 302
ENG 5306 W31 20401 British Novel Hileman, Sharon S 9:00 a.m. 5:00 p.m. MAB 113
Weekend III Format U 8:00 a.m. 12:00 p.m. MAB 113
PS 5303 W31 20580 Public Administration Survey Case, Jimmy F 6:00 p.m. 9:50 p.m. LH 300
Weekend III Format S 8:00 a.m. 2:00 p.m. LH 201
  S 2:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m. ACR 203